Subscribe to the SFCG Mailing List

 


   

SFCG Washington Staff Directory

Click on the image for a larger version.

DC Office Staff Photo

From Front to Back, Left to Right

1st Row: Bjorn Maaskant, Robert Miller, Susan Collin Marks, John Marks, Sandra Melone, Michael Shipler

2nd Row: Karen Zehr, Dana Bancesco, Yetunde Smythe, Jonathan White, Katherine Bova, Anaïs Caput, Andrew Clark

3rd Row: Saji Prelis, Lisa Shochat, Abie Alexander, Anne Nakaar, Vanessa Corlazzoli, Charlotte Freeman, Brian Ossip, Christopher White

4th Row: Michael Jobbins, Steve Utterwulghe, Ibrahim Al-Hajjri, Celine Desbrosses, Shuo Zhang, Fred Gruskin, Laurna Strikwerda, Jeanné Isler, Susan Koscis, Omar Jagne, Bruce First

From bottom left: Carolyne Ashton, Matias Averbuj, Sarina Bajwa, Ortal Beeri, Pérpetua Chéry, Jennifer Cong, Susie Dillon, Leena El-Ali, Brad Fondak, Agus Galmarini, Danita Hall, Deborah Jones, Thi Mai, Reme Moya, Pam O'Connor, Patricia Ponder, Robert Pucko, Sonya Reines-Djivanides, Juliette Schmidt, Lena Slachmuijlder, Nicole Whalen, Jonah Wittkamper



In alphabetical order by last name:

Carole ABOU-JAOUDE
CGP
Editor

Abie ALEXANDER
Finance
Director, Grants & Contracts

Ibrahim AL-HAJJRI
MENA
Coordinator

Matias AVERBUJ
Information Technology
Director

Dana BANCESCO
Human Resources
Senior Manager

Robert Amir BERRY
Partners in Humanity
Managing Editor, CG News

Katherine BOVA
Track II
Program Associate

Anaïs CAPUT
Africa
Program Associate

Perpétua CHÉRY
Africa
Program Associate

Andrew CLARK
Global Affairs & Partnerships
International Development Associate

Alicia CLIFTON
Strategic Development
Strategic Development Coordinator

Jennifer CONG
Finance
Manager, Accounts Payable & Payroll

Vanessa CORLAZZOLI
ILT
DM&E Manager

Celine DESBROSSES
Executive
Executive Assistant

Susan DILLON
Strategic Development
Manager

Leena EL ALI
Strategic Development
Vice President

Bradley FONDAK
Information Technology
Web Manager

Asmaa FOUHAMI
Information Technology
IT Support Specialist

Agus GALMARINI
Global Affairs & Partnerships
Manager

Laura GOLIGHTLY
Finance
Chief Financial Officer

Fred GRUSKIN
Finance
Senior Accountant

Jeanné ISLER
United States
Director, US Programs

Omar JAGNE
Operations
Administrative Coordinator

Michael JOBBINS
Africa
Senior Program Manager, Africa

Deborah JONES
CGP
Executive Producer

Susan KOSCIS
Special Projects
Director

John MARKS
Executive
President

Susan COLLIN MARKS
Executive
Senior Vice President

Sandra MELONE
Executive
Executive Vice President

William MILLER
US-Iran
Senior Advisor

Elena MIROSHNIKOVA
Finance
International Grants Officer

Jessica MURREY
DC
New Media Coordinator

Anne NAKAAR
Human Resources
HR Coordinator

Pamela O'CONNOR
Administration
Chief Administrative Officer

Patricia PONDER
Finance
Controller

Saji PRELIS
ILT
Children & Youth Director

Robert PUCKO
Information Technology
Network Administrator

Sonya REINES DJIVANIDES
Track II
Director

Juliette SCHMIDT
MENA
Director, MWU & Manager for MENA

Katherine SEATON
Strategic Development/US Programs
Program Associate

Michael SHIPLER
Asia
Regional Director

Lisa SHOCHAT
Operations
Director

Lena SLACHMUIJLDER
Programming
Vice President, Programs

Yetunde SMYTHE
Human Resources
Human Resources Generalist

Nicole WHALEN
Finance
Associate

Jonathan WHITE
ILT
Learning Portal Content Manager

Jonah WITTKAMPER
Nexus Global Youth Summit
Global Director

Karen ZEHR
Executive
Executive Assistant/Grants Coordinator

Shuo ZHANG
Finance
International Grants Officer